Job Application Form

Thank you for considering eGG as a prospective employer, please fill in the form below according the instructions.

*Mandatory

Position Applied For*

Name*

Date of Birth

Current Job Status

Current Job Industry (for applicants who are being employed or self-employed)

Contact Tel*

Email Address*

Relevant Information

Personal Information Collection Statement*

The personal data collected in this application form will be used by the Optical 88 Group (comprising the Optical 88 Group (BVI) Limited. eGG Optical Boutique Group Limited and Thong Sia Optical Group Limited, their respective subsidiaries and affiliated companies including parent companies ) to assess your suitability to assume the job duties of the position for which you have applied and to determine preliminary remuneration and benefits package to be discussed with you subject to selection for the position.

It is our policy to retain the personal data of unsuccessful applicants for future recruitment purposes for less than one year. When there are vacancies in the Optical 88 Group (comprising the Optical 88 Group (BVI) Limited, eGG Optical Boutique Group Limited and Thong Sia Optical Limited, their respective subsidiaries and affiliated companies including parent companies) during that period, we may transfer your application to them for consideration of employment.

Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you have a right to request access to, and to request correction of, your personal data in relation to your application. If you wish to exercise these rights, please complete our “Personal Data Access From” and forward it to our Human Resources Officer in the Human Resources Department.